Independent research, updated October 4, 2026. Some product links are affiliate. No test lab. How we work

Home / Guides / BLUETTI ladder

Same manufacturer · Prices checked 21 October 2026

BLUETTI AC200L vs EP900 — portable versus house stack

EP900 is the high-output stack we already cover. AC200L is the cart-ready 2 kWh box in the same catalog. Most houses should pick one path and buy that path’s extra battery.

AC200LEP900 + B500
RolePortable / RV / cordsHigh-output home stack
Energy2,048 Wh · to ~7.6 kWh4,960 Wh per B500 · 2–4 packs typical
Output2,400 W (turbo 3,600 W)9 kW (7.6 kW off-grid with 2× B500)
240 V well pumpNot the toolSerious running-watt headroom
Warranty (page)5 yearsOften 10 years on this line — confirm
Price snapshot$899 sale / $1,599 listKit pricing moves · historically five figures

Sources: bluettipower.com AC200L product page and EP900 / B500 materials, August 24, 2026 (specs). AC200L and bundle prices re-checked 21 October 2026: AC200L $899 sale / $1,599 list; +B300K $1,999 (unavailable on Bluetti's site, 21 Oct 2026); +2× B300K $2,999 (unavailable on Bluetti's site, 21 Oct 2026).

Portable in this catalog

BLUETTI AC200L

2,048 Wh / 2,400 W. TT-30. Solar to 1,200 W. Wall to 80% in 45 minutes at 2,400 W AC input (Bluetti). Extra packs are B300K / B500K, not EP900 B500.

Energy
2,048 Wh · to ~7.6 kWh
Output
2,400 W · turbo 3,600 W
Solar / AC in
1,200 W / 2,400 W
Ports
TT-30 · UPS
Warranty
5 years (Bluetti page)
Price snapshot
$899 sale / $1,599 list
House-class inverter

BLUETTI EP900 + B500

Buy this when 9 kW matters. Each B500 is 4,960 Wh nominal / 4,464 Wh usable.

Inverter
9 kW · 120/240 V
B500 energy
4,960 Wh nom. / 4,464 Wh usable
Typical kit
2–4 × B500 (9.9–19.8 kWh)
Off-grid note
7.6 kW with 2 × B500 (Bluetti)
Chemistry
LFP
Warranty
10 years (Bluetti page)

Matching extras

BLUETTI B500 module
Manufacturer image
EP900 PATH
B500 expansion

Pairs with EP900 / EP800-class. Does not run AC200L.

View B500 on Bluetti Compatibility notes →
BLUETTI AC200L host
Manufacturer image
AC200L PATH
B300K / B500K on Bluetti

Listed on the AC200L page. B210 needs a separate cable. Confirm the live extra SKU before you click.

View AC200L on Bluetti
Portable solar panel
Manufacturer image
RECHARGE
Bluetti 200 W panel kits

AC200L page lists 200 W and 350 W solar bundles. Same-brand cable first.

View solar on Bluetti Solar how-to →
How-to guides
Find mine Shop-ready